Is TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with caramelized notes and a crunchy exterior yielding a creamy bite; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and crisp texture, occasional uneven coating, and generally good freshness and resealable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with caramelized notes and a crunchy exterior yielding a creamy bite; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and crisp texture, occasional uneven coating, and generally good freshness and resealable packaging.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


