Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- whey
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


