Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


