Is TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA COLD PRESS COFFEE, TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clover honey
- amber honey
clover honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD PRESS COFFEE (WATER & COFFEE) AMBER HONEY, CLOVER HONEY, TOASTED ALMONDS, VANILLA BEAN, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA COLD PRESS COFFEE, TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA COLD PRESS COFFEE, TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA COLD PRESS COFFEE, TOASTED HONEY NUT VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


