Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is TOASTED SESAME THAI RICE CHIPS, TOASTED SESAME Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticky-rice, White Sesame, Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Black Sesame, Coconut Milk, Watermelon Juice, Salt, Responsibly-sourced Palm Fruit Oil

Check TOASTED SESAME THAI RICE CHIPS, TOASTED SESAME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TOASTED SESAME THAI RICE CHIPS, TOASTED SESAME is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegan? TOASTED SESAME THAI RICE CHIPS, TOASTED SESAME | Spoonful