Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Toaster Donut Rainbow Sprinkle Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Palm and Soybean Oil, Rainbow Colored Sprinkles (sugar, palm and/or palm kernel oil, corn starch, water, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, soy lecithin, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax, gum arabic, vegetable juice color, citric acid). Contains 2% or less of: Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Dried Yeast, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Mono and Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Red 40, Preservatives (citric acid, TBHQ, potassium sorbate).

Check Toaster Donut Rainbow Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Toaster Donut Rainbow Sprinkle | Spoonful