Is Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, Edta Added To Protect Color), Water, Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Green Habanero Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric And Spices), Celery, Salt, Ginger Root, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Thyme, Edta.
Check Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Dip · Bottle


