Is Toblerone Fruit Nut 360G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, dried grapes (14%), whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey (3%), MILK fat, ALMONDS (1.6%), emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), EGG white, flavouring
Check Toblerone Fruit Nut 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Fruit Nut 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Toblerone Fruit Nut 360G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


