Is Toblerone crunchy almonds Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, almonds (9%), milk fat, honey (2,5%), emulsifier (soya lecithins), salt, glucose syrup, egg white, flavouring, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, may contain other nuts, sveitsiläistä maitosuklaata, jossa suolattuja karamellisoituja manteleita (13%) ja hunaja - ja mantelinougatia (8%), ainekset: sokeri, maitojauhe, kaakaovoi, kaakaomassa, mantelit (9%), voiöljy, hunaja (2,5%), emulgointiaine (soijalesitiinit), suola, tärkkelyssiirappi, kananmunanvalkuaiset, aromi, maitosuklaa sisältää vähintään 28% kaakaota, saattaa sisältää muuta pähkinää, seok schweizisk mjölkchoklad/mælkechokolade med saltade karameliserede mandler (13%) med honung - och mandelnougat (8%), ingredienser: socker, mjölk-/mælkepulver, kakaosmör, kakaomassa, mandel (9%), smörfett/smørolie, honung/honning (2,5%), emulgeringsmedel/emulgator (sojalecithiner), salt, glukossirap, äggvita/æggehvide, arom, minst 28% kakao/kakaotørstof i mjölkchokladen, kan innehålla andra nötter/nødder, mondelez schweiz production gmbh, riedbachstrasse 150-151, ch-3027 bern-bruennen, ch mondelez schweiz gmbh, ch-8152 glattpark, verbraucherservice: 00800 83 00 00 36, mondelez uk, cadbury house, sanderson road, uxbridge, ub8 1dh, freepost mdlz, mondelez uk, consumer response, uxbridge, ub8 1dh, se mondelez sverige, tel,: 020-720026 mondelez danmark, tlf,: 70145093 mondelez finland, tel,: 0800-411410, eu,mondelezinternational,com * referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen (8400 kj /

Check Toblerone crunchy almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go