Is Toddler Milk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- demineralised whey
- whey product
- from milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, Lactose (from milk), Vegetable oils (Palm oil, Sunflower oil, Rapeseed oil), Whey product (Demineralised whey, Whey protein concentrate) (from milk), Maltodextrin, Galacto-oligosaccharides (GOS) (from milk), Potassium hydrogen phosphate, Calcium phosphate, Fructo-oligosac - charides (FOS), Calcium carbonate, Magnesium citrate, Vitamin C, Potassium citrate, Sodium chloride, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Potassium chloride, Iron sulphate, Zinc sulphate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Pantothenic acid, Vitamin B12, Folic acid, Niacin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Potassium iodide, Vitamin K₁. Allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. .
Check Toddler Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toddler Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


