Is Toddlers' Unflavored Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as vitamin b5 & from shittake
- as calcium carbonate
- pantothenic acid
- as biotin & from shittake
- +3 more
as vitamin b5 & from shittake
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as retinyl paltimate), Vitamin C (as calcium ascorbate & from broccoli), Vitamin D3 (as vegan cholecalciferol & from shittake), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopherol succinate & from shittake), Thiamin (as Vitamin B1 & from cauliflower), Niacin (as niacinamide & from shittake), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl & from shittake), Folate (as L-5-MTHF-Ca & from spinach), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin & from shittake), Biotin (as biotin & from shittake), Pantothenic Acid (as Vitamin B5 & from shittake), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), lodine (as iodide tirturation), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate), Choline (as choline bitartrate), Organic Apple Powder, Cauliflower Powder, Organic Beetroot Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder,, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Cabbage Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Kale Powder,, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Strawberry, Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Acerola Cherry Extract, Tapioca Dextrin and Monk Fruit
Check Toddlers' Unflavored Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toddlers' Unflavored Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


