Is TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- whey
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN.
Check TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


