Is TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


