Is TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, VEGETABLES & HASH BROWNS, TOFU SCRAMBLE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory and mildly seasoned, with a soft, crumbly interior contrasted by crisp, golden edges. Mouthfeel ranges from creamy to slightly firm. Commonly served warm for breakfast, stuffed into sandwiches, or added to grain bowls. Reviewers cite reliable reheating, satisfying savory flavor, and occasional variability in texture between batches and portions.

Description
Savory and mildly seasoned, with a soft, crumbly interior contrasted by crisp, golden edges. Mouthfeel ranges from creamy to slightly firm. Commonly served warm for breakfast, stuffed into sandwiches, or added to grain bowls. Reviewers cite reliable reheating, satisfying savory flavor, and occasional variability in texture between batches and portions.
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Organic Hash Browns (Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Extract Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Zucchini, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Organic Black Pepper
Check TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, VEGETABLES & HASH BROWNS, TOFU SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, VEGETABLES & HASH BROWNS, TOFU SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, VEGETABLES & HASH BROWNS, TOFU SCRAMBLE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


