Is TOFU SCRAMBLE MEXICAN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, A NATURAL FIRMING AGENT]), ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC ROASTED POTATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CORN TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHITE CORN COOKED IN WATER WITH A TRACE OF LIME), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CORN, GRADE AA BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SPICES, ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC CILANTRO, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS.

Check TOFU SCRAMBLE MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoLunch