Is Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofurky Gravy: Gravy Ingredients: Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Starch, Onion, Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt, Carrot, Celery Seed, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spices. Roast with stuffing : Roast Ingredients: Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride. Stuffing Ingredients: Water, Brown Rice, Bread Cubes (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid], Palm Shortening Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Onions, Celery, Wild Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin.

Check Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich