Is Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- roast vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
- baker's yeast extract
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tofurky Gravy: Gravy Ingredients: Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Starch, Onion, Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt, Carrot, Celery Seed, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spices. Roast with stuffing : Roast Ingredients: Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride. Stuffing Ingredients: Water, Brown Rice, Bread Cubes (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid], Palm Shortening Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Onions, Celery, Wild Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin.
Check Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


