Is Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofurky Gravy: Gravy Ingredients: Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Starch, Onion, Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt, Carrot, Celery Seed, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spices. Roast with stuffing : Roast Ingredients: Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride. Stuffing Ingredients: Water, Brown Rice, Bread Cubes (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid], Palm Shortening Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Onions, Celery, Wild Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin.

Check Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tofurky Roast And Gravy Combo Box Prepacked - 2.5 Lb is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich