Is Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Snack-size chocolate frozen dessert sandwiches (8-pack, 12 fl oz) deliver a soft, creamy interior and a thin chocolate coating; commonly enjoyed as quick treats, lunchbox additions, or party snacks. Reviewer themes note pleasant chocolate flavor and convenient portions, while some mention small serving size and occasional melting during transport sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils (Corn, Soy, Coconut, And Palm), Non-gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Wafer: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides

Check Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go