Is Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Snack-size chocolate frozen dessert sandwiches (8-pack, 12 fl oz) deliver a soft, creamy interior and a thin chocolate coating; commonly enjoyed as quick treats, lunchbox additions, or party snacks. Reviewer themes note pleasant chocolate flavor and convenient portions, while some mention small serving size and occasional melting during transport sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils (Corn, Soy, Coconut, And Palm), Non-gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Wafer: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides

Check Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go