Is Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Snack-size chocolate frozen dessert sandwiches (8-pack, 12 fl oz) deliver a soft, creamy interior and a thin chocolate coating; commonly enjoyed as quick treats, lunchbox additions, or party snacks. Reviewer themes note pleasant chocolate flavor and convenient portions, while some mention small serving size and occasional melting during transport sometimes.
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack-size chocolate frozen dessert sandwiches (8-pack, 12 fl oz) deliver a soft, creamy interior and a thin chocolate coating; commonly enjoyed as quick treats, lunchbox additions, or party snacks. Reviewer themes note pleasant chocolate flavor and convenient portions, while some mention small serving size and occasional melting during transport sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils (Corn, Soy, Coconut, And Palm), Non-gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Wafer: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides
Check Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


