Is Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Snack-size chocolate frozen dessert sandwiches (8-pack, 12 fl oz) deliver a soft, creamy interior and a thin chocolate coating; commonly enjoyed as quick treats, lunchbox additions, or party snacks. Reviewer themes note pleasant chocolate flavor and convenient portions, while some mention small serving size and occasional melting during transport sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils (Corn, Soy, Coconut, And Palm), Non-gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Wafer: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides

Check Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go