Is Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate Disodium Guanylate Disodium Inosinate), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt, Fish Extract (Bonito, Tuna), Sugar), Vegetable Extract (Onion Extract (Onion, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Spice Extract(Garlic, Corn, Onion)), Garlic Extract (Garlic, Citric Acid)), Sugar, Fermented Seasoning (Dried Bonito Seasoning Extract (Dried Bonito Dried Mackerel Alcohol, Malted Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Salt), Salt Alcohol), Hydrolyzed Protein (Wheat, Soybeans), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Thickener (Guar Gum Alginic Acid), Spices (Ginger Powder, White Pepper), Citric Acid.

Check Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup