Is Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Peanut & Caramel 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavour
- calcium caseinate
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Peanut & Caramel 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Peanut & Caramel 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Peanut & Caramel 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


