Is Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- free range milk
free range milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Free Range Milk
Check Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


