Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Single-serve stackable crisps deliver a firm, uniform crunch with pronounced cream-and-onion seasoning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, road trips, or party platters. Customer feedback frequently cites consistent texture and portable packaging, while some reviewers mention strong flavor intensity or occasional stale pieces affecting satisfaction and varying value perceptions reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- sweet cream
- cream nonfat milk cultures
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve stackable crisps deliver a firm, uniform crunch with pronounced cream-and-onion seasoning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, road trips, or party platters. Customer feedback frequently cites consistent texture and portable packaging, while some reviewers mention strong flavor intensity or occasional stale pieces affecting satisfaction and varying value perceptions reported.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil Cottonseed Oil Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sour Cream (Cream Nonfat Milk Cultures), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sweet Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Inosinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Guanylate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Contains Wheat, Contains Milk
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


