Is Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- free range milk
free range milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Free Range Milk
Check Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


