Is TOM TOM SAUCE, TOM TOM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MISO (RICE KOJI, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SHALLOT, BROWN SUGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, RICE VINEGAR TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SZECHUAN PEPPERCORNS, SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SEAWEED POWDER (SEAWEED POWDER DEXTROSE, SALT), PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, DRIED GREEN ONION.
Check TOM TOM SAUCE, TOM TOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOM TOM SAUCE, TOM TOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


