Is Tomate Mozarella Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
22% tomatoes, corn starch, rice flour, spices (onion, garlic, pepper), sunflower oil, iodized salt, sugar, glucose syrup, herbs (oregano, basil, thyme), milk protein, yeast extract, flavors, emulsifier: lecithin, acidifier: citric acid. May contain celery, eggs, gluten-containing cereals, mustard and soy.
Check Tomate Mozarella Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomate Mozarella Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill With Almond Milk Tortellini
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
Shredded Lite Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozarella Cheese
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Cilantro Y Tomate Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


