Is TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS, WATER, PIQUILLO PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE ONION, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, CUMIN POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Taylor Farms Thai Chili Mango Chopped Salad Kit
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


