Is TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • unsaltted butter
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whey
  • 2% of whey
  • cottage cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose And Dextrose (To Prevent Caking)), Tomato, Rice Starch, Unsaltted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Less Of Spinach, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)

Check TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep