Is Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other beef
- stuffed into a beef collagen casing
- beef
- sodium lactate
other beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic), Sodium Lactate, Modified Carrot Product, Citric Acid, Liquid Smoke, Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing, Other Beef, Citric Acid Crushed Red Pepper, Modified Carrot Products, Black Pepper, Jalapeno, Seasoning (Salt, Red, Black & White Pepper, Dextorse, Spices, Onion & Garlic Powder), Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


