Is Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed into a beef collagen casing
- other beef
- beef
stuffed into a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic), Sodium Lactate, Modified Carrot Product, Citric Acid, Liquid Smoke, Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing, Other Beef, Citric Acid Crushed Red Pepper, Modified Carrot Products, Black Pepper, Jalapeno, Seasoning (Salt, Red, Black & White Pepper, Dextorse, Spices, Onion & Garlic Powder), Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


