Is Toms Pork Skins, Fried, Hot Chicharrones Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake
Check Toms Pork Skins, Fried, Hot Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms Pork Skins, Fried, Hot Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toms Pork Skins, Fried, Hot Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


