Is Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rind
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rind, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dry Vinegar Flavor (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactose (Milk), Tartaric Acid), Malic Acid, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk
Check Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


