Is Tone It Up Marine-Based Collagen Creamer Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pollock
- fish
- natural flavor
- collagen peptides
pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides [fish], Coconut Creamer [coconut Oil, Acacia Gum], Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Stevia Extract. Contains: Fish [pollock]. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs.
Check Tone It Up Marine-Based Collagen Creamer Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone It Up Marine-Based Collagen Creamer Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


