Is Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavour
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (tri Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Glycinate), Citric Acid (acid), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (acidity Regulator), Ashwagandha Extract Ksm-66 (withania Somnifera), Natural Cherry Flavour, Lemon Balm Extract (melissa Officinalis 10:1 Extract), Red Beet Powder, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides).
Check Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonic Rest & Recover 4-in-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


