Is Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA (YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE JUICE, FERMENTED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ROOIBOS, BLACK CURRANT, CRANBERRY AND APPLE PIECES, ELDERBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CORN FLOWER & HIBISCUS PETALS.
Check Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tonica Sparkling Organic Kombucha Beverage, Vibrant Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


