Is Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- natural butter flavor
- butter - water
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter - Water, Salt, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic & Other Spices), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Jalapeno - Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic And Other Spices), Citric And Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Roasted Garlic & Herb - Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Spices And Herbs, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion, Bell Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Shallots, Tamarind, Anchovies
Check Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz
Where to buy
Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


