Is Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter - Water, Salt, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic & Other Spices), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Jalapeno - Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic And Other Spices), Citric And Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Roasted Garlic & Herb - Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Spices And Herbs, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion, Bell Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Shallots, Tamarind, Anchovies
Check Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz
Where to buy
Tony Chachere Injectable Marinade Variety Pack, Butter Jalapeno and Roasted Garlic, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


