Is Tony Chachere Injectable Marinades with Injector, Creole Style Butter, 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic & Other Spices), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphates

Check Tony Chachere Injectable Marinades with Injector, Creole Style Butter, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Chachere Injectable Marinades with Injector, Creole Style Butter, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking