Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder,), Garlic,), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Sulfiting Agent,), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ,), Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Spices, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, F D & C Yellow 4, F D & C Yellow 6
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Style Pork Marinade, 12 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


