Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICE BLEND (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, SULFITING AGENT.), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE; LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


