Is Tony's Chippy 10 Spicy Haggis Bites in Crispy Batter 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ox liver
- beef connective tissue
- beef
- beef fat
- lamb lungs
- rusk wheat flour wheat flour calcium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
ox liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Batter (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mustard Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Colour: Annatto, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Haggis, Lamb Lungs, Beef Fat, Oatmeal, Water, Stock, Beef, Rehydrated Onion, Ox Liver, Seasoning Salt, Rusk Wheat Flour Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Spices White Pepper, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander, Nutmeg, Mace, Ginger, Allspice, Flavouring, Kibbled Onion, Beef Connective Tissue, Gravy Browning (Colour: Caramel, Water)), Rusk Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Malt Extract (Contains Barley), Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Yeast Powder
Check Tony's Chippy 10 Spicy Haggis Bites in Crispy Batter 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chippy 10 Spicy Haggis Bites in Crispy Batter 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
Where to buy
Tony's Chippy 10 Spicy Haggis Bites in Crispy Batter 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


