Is Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Chicken & Chips Munchie Box 430g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk solids
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- dairy creamer
- yoghurt cultures
- yoghurt powder
skimmed milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chips, Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Nuggets, Chicken Breast With Added Water , Water, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Maize Flour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Starch, Wheat Semolina, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Potassium Chloride, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Flavouring, Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Modified Starch, Dextrose), Chip Shop Curry Sauce, Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Dairy Creamer (Milk) (Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Stabilisers: Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sequestrant: Sodium Citrates, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Spices, Yoghurt Powder (Skimmed Milk Solids, Yoghurt Cultures), Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Natural Onion Flavouring (Contains Colour: Caramel)), Spice Seasoning, Salt, Pepper, Garlic, Chilli, Onion, Paprika, Cornflour, Ginger, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Clove
Check Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Chicken & Chips Munchie Box 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Chicken & Chips Munchie Box 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN
Gorton's® Crispy Battered Fish Fillets 6 ct Box
CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Chicken & Chips Munchie Box 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


