Is Tony's Chocolonely Filled Milk Chocolate Bar With Salted Caramel Filling & Caramel Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Filling (wheat Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Shea Oil), Water, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Caramel Pieces (sugar, Wheat Syrup), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Tony's Chocolonely Filled Milk Chocolate Bar With Salted Caramel Filling & Caramel Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Filled Milk Chocolate Bar With Salted Caramel Filling & Caramel Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


