Is Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Seasalt47g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 21% minimum
- butter milk
- cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 10% Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream ( Milk ), Butter Milk )), 0.5% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soya )), Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum
Check Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Seasalt47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Seasalt47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Seasalt47g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


