Is Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Covered Bites Crunchy Caramel And Buttery Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- natural flavor
- repressed lecithin
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin), Caramel (sugar, Water, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Repressed Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cookie (wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Sea Salt Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Covered Bites Crunchy Caramel And Buttery Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Covered Bites Crunchy Caramel And Buttery Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


