Is Tony's Chocolonely Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate with caramel pieces: sugar
- milk chocolate with nougat: sugar
- milk chocolate with hazelnut: sugar
- sugar
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate: Ingredients: Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Milk Chocolate With Hazelnut: Ingredients: Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Milk Chocolate With Nougat: Ingredients: Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nougat, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Milk Chocolate With Caramel Pieces: Ingredients: Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Caramel Pieces, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Dark Chocolate: Ingredients: Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Dark Chocolate With Almond And Sea Salt: Ingredients: Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Almond, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Tony's Chocolonely against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


