Is Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cage free eggs
- cream cheese
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- sugar free chocolate chips
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Coconut Flour, Sugar Free Maple Syrup (maltitol And Sorbitol Blend), Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol (sweetener), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Extract) Sweetener, Natural Vanilla Extract.), Butter (cream [milk]), Cage Free Eggs, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Stabilizers [carob Bean, And/or Guar Gum), Light Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier]. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Egg And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


